Difference between revisions of "Directors and Responsibilities"

From CebafUsersGroup
Jump to: navigation, search
(Present Roster of JLUO BoD)
(Present Roster of JLUO BoD)
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
 
## Chair: Kent Paschke (University of Virginia)  
 
## Chair: Kent Paschke (University of Virginia)  
 
## Chair-Elect: Ed Brash (Christopher Newport University)
 
## Chair-Elect: Ed Brash (Christopher Newport University)
## Vice-Chair: Carlos Munoz Camacho (IPNO)
+
## Vice-Chair: Carlos Muñoz Camacho (IJCLab, Orsay)
 
## Past-Chair: William Brooks (Santa Maria)
 
## Past-Chair: William Brooks (Santa Maria)
 
## Secretary/Treasurer: Lorelei Carlson (Jefferson Lab)
 
## Secretary/Treasurer: Lorelei Carlson (Jefferson Lab)
 
# '''At-large members'''
 
# '''At-large members'''
## Rafaella De Vita (INFN)
+
## Raffaella De Vita (INFN)
 
## Wouter Deconinck (University of Manitoba): Advocacy
 
## Wouter Deconinck (University of Manitoba): Advocacy
 
## Yordanka Ilieva (University of South Carolina): User/Lab interaction
 
## Yordanka Ilieva (University of South Carolina): User/Lab interaction

Latest revision as of 10:00, 14 July 2020

Present Roster of JLUO BoD

  1. Officers
    1. Chair: Kent Paschke (University of Virginia)
    2. Chair-Elect: Ed Brash (Christopher Newport University)
    3. Vice-Chair: Carlos Muñoz Camacho (IJCLab, Orsay)
    4. Past-Chair: William Brooks (Santa Maria)
    5. Secretary/Treasurer: Lorelei Carlson (Jefferson Lab)
  2. At-large members
    1. Raffaella De Vita (INFN)
    2. Wouter Deconinck (University of Manitoba): Advocacy
    3. Yordanka Ilieva (University of South Carolina): User/Lab interaction
    4. Daria Sokhan (University of Glasgow): Foreign Visitors
    5. Justin Stevens (William and Mary): Quality of Life
  3. Members representing specific constituencies:
    1. Florian Hauenstein (Old Dominion U): Postdocs
    2. Emilie Passemar (Indiana University): Experiment/Theory Liaison
    3. Amy Schertz (William and Mary): Graduate Students
  4. User Representatives on Lab committees:
    1. Director's Safety Council: Ed Brash
    2. Diversity and Inclusion Committee: Yordanka Ilieva
    3. JLab radiation review committee: C. Hyde

Previous Boards