Previous Boards

From CebafUsersGroup
Revision as of 22:53, 31 May 2013 by Kuhn (Talk | contribs) (2012-2013 Board)

Jump to: navigation, search

2012-2013 Board

  1. Officers
    1. Chair: Sebastian Kuhn (Old Dominion University)
    2. Chair-elect: John Arrington (Argonne National Lab)
    3. Secretary/Treasurer: Lorelei Chopard (Jefferson Lab)
  2. At-large members
    1. Annalisa D'Angelo: Quality of Life
    2. Mark Ito (Jefferson Lab): Computing
    3. Eugene Pasyuk (Jefferson Lab): User/JLab interaction (12 GeV construction, PAC, data analysis)
    4. Kent Paschke (University of Virginia): Outreach
    5. Eric Voutier: Foreign Visitors
  3. Members representing specific constituencies:
    1. Anatoly Radyushkin (Old Dominion University/Jefferson Lab): Experiment/Theory Liaison
    2. Katherine Myers (Rutgers University): Postdocs
    3. Natalie Walford: Graduate Students

2011-2012 Board

  1. Officers
    1. Past Chair: Zein-Eddine Meziani (Temple University)
    2. Chair: Sebastian Kuhn (Old Dominion University)
    3. Secretary/Treasurer: Lorelei Carlson (Jefferson Lab)
  2. At-large members
    1. Daniel Carman (Jefferson Lab): Quality of Life
    2. Mark Ito (Jefferson Lab): Computing
    3. Kawtar Hafidi (Argonne National Lab): Running Experiments/PAC
    4. Karl Slifer (University of New Hampshire): Outreach
    5. Kent Paschke (University of Virginia): Foreign Visitors
  3. Members representing specific constituencies:
    1. Anatoly Radyushkin (Old Dominion University/Jefferson Lab): Experiment/Theory Liaison
    2. Aidan Kelleher (MIT): Postdocs
    3. Rakitha Beminiwattha (Ohio University): Graduate Students

2010-2011 Board

  1. Officers
    1. Chair: Zein-Eddine Meziani (Temple University)
    2. Chair-elect: Sebastian Kuhn (Old Dominion University)
    3. Secretary/Treasurer: Lorelei Carlson (Jefferson Lab)
  2. At-large members
    1. Daniel Carman (Jefferson Lab)
    2. Karl Slifer (University of New Hampshire)
    3. Kawtar Hafidi (Argonne National Lab)
    4. Ioanna Niculescu (James Madison University)
    5. Phil Cole (Idaho State University)
  3. Members representing specific constituencies:
    1. Andre Afanasev (Old Dominion University/Jefferson Lab): Experiment/Theory Liaison
    2. Aidan Kelleher (MIT): Postdocs
    3. Sucheta Jawalkar (William & Mary): Graduate Students



Pre-2011 History of the Board