Difference between revisions of "Program"

From CebafUsersGroup
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with 'Tuesday, June 5 8:45 RHIC results on the Nucleon Spin Renee Fatemi 9:30 CASA/mEIC Vasily Morozov 10:00 The Qweak Experiment Juliette Mammei 10:30 Coffee Break 11:00 g2p Karl …')
 
Line 1: Line 1:
 
Tuesday, June 5
 
Tuesday, June 5
8:45 RHIC results on the Nucleon Spin Renee Fatemi
+
8:45         RHIC results on the Nucleon Spin Renee Fatemi
9:30 CASA/mEIC Vasily Morozov
+
9:30         CASA/mEIC Vasily Morozov
10:00 The Qweak Experiment Juliette Mammei  
+
10:00 The Qweak Experiment Juliette Mammei  
10:30 Coffee Break
+
10:30 Coffee Break
11:00 g2p Karl Slifer
+
11:00 g2p Karl Slifer
11:30 Highlights of the g14/HDice run in Hall B A. Sandorfi
+
11:30 Highlights of the g14/HDice run in Hall B A. Sandorfi
12:00 Lunch
+
12:00 Lunch
13:00 TMDs Harut Avakian (APS Fellow)
+
13:00 TMDs Harut Avakian (APS Fellow)
13:30 FFs Vina Punjabi
+
13:30 FFs Vina Punjabi
14:00 2-photon experiment Rob Bennett
+
14:00 2-photon experiment Rob Bennett
14:30 GPDs Charles Hyde
+
14:30 GPDs Charles Hyde
15:00 Coffee Break
+
15:00 Coffee Break
15:30 Hadron Spectroscopy from Lattice QCD Bob Edwards (APS Fellow)
+
15:30 Hadron Spectroscopy from Lattice QCD Bob Edwards (APS Fellow)
16:00 Report from NSF Kyungseon Joo?
+
16:00 Report from NSF Kyungseon Joo?
16:30 Perspectives from the DOE Nuclear Physics Program
+
16:30 Perspectives from the DOE Nuclear Physics Program Tim Hallman
Tim Hallman
+
17:00 Medium-Energy Nuclear Physics at DOE Ted Barnes
17:00 Medium-Energy Nuclear Physics at DOE Ted Barnes
+
  
  

Revision as of 18:36, 19 April 2012

Tuesday, June 5

8:45	        RHIC results on the Nucleon Spin	Renee Fatemi
9:30	        CASA/mEIC	Vasily Morozov
10:00	The Qweak Experiment	Juliette Mammei 
10:30	Coffee Break	
11:00	g2p	Karl Slifer
11:30	Highlights of the g14/HDice run in Hall B	A. Sandorfi
12:00	Lunch	
13:00 	TMDs	Harut Avakian (APS Fellow)
13:30	FFs	Vina Punjabi
14:00	2-photon experiment	Rob Bennett
14:30	GPDs	Charles Hyde
15:00	Coffee Break	
15:30	Hadron Spectroscopy from Lattice QCD	Bob Edwards (APS Fellow)
16:00	Report from NSF 	Kyungseon Joo?
16:30	Perspectives from the DOE Nuclear Physics Program	Tim Hallman
17:00	Medium-Energy Nuclear Physics at DOE	Ted Barnes


Wednesday, June 6 9:00 Heavy Photon searches Matt Graham 9:30 JLab Resonances M. Pennington (TBC) 10:00 Hadronization/Transp Hovanes Egiyan 10:30 Coffee Break 11:00 JLab SFs Oscar Rondon 11:30 Mesons TBA 12:00 Lunch 13:00 Hall D program Curtis Meyer 13:30 Short-range structure of nuclei Or Hen 14:00 Parity Xiaochao Zheng 14:30 Few-Body/Deuteron Werner Boeglin 15:00 Adjourn/ End-of-6 GeV Party TBA