Difference between revisions of "Program"

From CebafUsersGroup
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 2: Line 2:
  
 
Tuesday, June 5
 
Tuesday, June 5
  8:45 RHIC results on the Nucleon Spin Renee Fatemi
+
  8:45 RHIC results on the Nucleon Spin Renee Fatemi
  9:30 CASA/mEIC Vasily Morozov
+
  9:30 CASA/mEIC Vasily Morozov
 
  10:00 The Qweak Experiment Juliette Mammei  
 
  10:00 The Qweak Experiment Juliette Mammei  
 
  10:30 Coffee Break
 
  10:30 Coffee Break
Line 22: Line 22:
  
 
Wednesday, June 6
 
Wednesday, June 6
9:00 Heavy Photon searches Matt Graham
+
9:00 Heavy Photon searches Matt Graham
9:30 JLab Resonances M. Pennington (TBC)
+
9:30 JLab Resonances M. Pennington (TBC)
10:00 Hadronization/Transp Hovanes Egiyan
+
10:00 Hadronization/Transp Hovanes Egiyan
10:30 Coffee Break
+
10:30 Coffee Break
11:00 JLab SFs Oscar Rondon
+
11:00 JLab SFs Oscar Rondon
11:30 Mesons TBA
+
11:30 Mesons TBA
12:00 Lunch
+
12:00 Lunch
13:00 Hall D program Curtis Meyer
+
13:00 Hall D program Curtis Meyer
13:30 Short-range structure of nuclei Or Hen
+
13:30 Short-range structure of nuclei Or Hen
14:00 Parity Xiaochao Zheng
+
14:00 Parity Xiaochao Zheng
14:30 Few-Body/Deuteron Werner Boeglin
+
14:30 Few-Body/Deuteron Werner Boeglin
15:00 Adjourn/ End-of-6 GeV Party TBA
+
15:00 Adjourn/ End-of-6 GeV Party TBA

Revision as of 18:38, 19 April 2012

PRELIMINARY

Tuesday, June 5

8:45	RHIC results on the Nucleon Spin	Renee Fatemi
9:30	CASA/mEIC	Vasily Morozov
10:00	The Qweak Experiment	Juliette Mammei 
10:30	Coffee Break	
11:00	g2p	Karl Slifer
11:30	Highlights of the g14/HDice run in Hall B	A. Sandorfi
12:00	Lunch	
13:00 	TMDs	Harut Avakian (APS Fellow)
13:30	FFs	Vina Punjabi
14:00	2-photon experiment	Rob Bennett
14:30	GPDs	Charles Hyde
15:00	Coffee Break	
15:30	Hadron Spectroscopy from Lattice QCD	Bob Edwards (APS Fellow)
16:00	Report from NSF 	Kyungseon Joo?
16:30	Perspectives from the DOE Nuclear Physics Program	Tim Hallman
17:00	Medium-Energy Nuclear Physics at DOE	Ted Barnes


Wednesday, June 6

9:00	Heavy Photon searches	Matt Graham
9:30	JLab Resonances	M. Pennington (TBC)
10:00	Hadronization/Transp	Hovanes Egiyan
10:30	Coffee Break	
11:00	JLab SFs	Oscar Rondon
11:30	Mesons	TBA
12:00	Lunch	
13:00 	Hall D program	Curtis Meyer
13:30	Short-range structure of nuclei	Or Hen
14:00	Parity	Xiaochao Zheng
14:30	Few-Body/Deuteron	Werner Boeglin
15:00	Adjourn/ End-of-6 GeV Party 	TBA