Difference between revisions of "UITF Meeting - November 6, 2019"

From Ciswikidb
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 33: Line 33:
  
 
#    Alexander Deur (Target)
 
#    Alexander Deur (Target)
 
 
#    Camille Ginsburg (Accelerator)
 
#    Camille Ginsburg (Accelerator)
 
 
#    Chris Keith (Target – chair)
 
#    Chris Keith (Target – chair)
 
 
#    George Perry (EHS&Q)
 
#    George Perry (EHS&Q)
 
 
#    Tony Reilly (Cryogenic schedule)
 
#    Tony Reilly (Cryogenic schedule)
 
 
#    Eric Sun (Pressure vessel)
 
#    Eric Sun (Pressure vessel)
 
 
#    Michael Tiefenback (Accelerator)
 
#    Michael Tiefenback (Accelerator)
 
 
#    Celia Whitlatch (Facility)
 
#    Celia Whitlatch (Facility)
 
 
#    Lorenzo Zana (Radiation)   
 
#    Lorenzo Zana (Radiation)   
 
 
#    Javier Gomez (Observer)
 
#    Javier Gomez (Observer)
 
 
#    Ed Folts (Observer)
 
#    Ed Folts (Observer)
  

Revision as of 10:31, 6 November 2019

media:HDIce ERR charge.pdf

media:HDIce ERR agenda.pdf


Dear Andy,

your proposed agenda is very reasonable and I don’t have any modification to suggest. Please post on the wiki page the following complete agenda:

  • 8:15 - 8:45 Executive session
  • 8:45 - 9:15 Goals of the HDice tests at the UITF - A. Sandorfi (15+15) (charge #2)
  • 9:15 - 9:55 Status of the UITF - M. Poelker (20+20) (charge #1, 7, 9)
  • 9:55 - 10:15 Coffee Break
  • 10:15 - 11:15 Beam transport design through cave-2 - C. Hanretty (30+30) (charge #4, 9)
  • 11:15 - 11:45 Status of the HDice In-Beam Cryostat (IBC) - X. Wei (15+15) (charge #3a)
  • 11:45 - 12:15 IBC recertification and Dump certification - D. Kashy (15+15) (charge #3b, 3c, 7)
  • 12:15 - 13:00 Working lunch
  • 13:00 - 14:00 Commissioning plans and schedules - A. Sandorfi (30+30) (charge #5, 7)
  • 14:00 - 14:30 Documentation, Procedures and Resources - M. Lowry (15+15) (charge #8, 6)
  • 14:30 - 17:00 Executive session
  • 17:00 Closeout

patrizia

Hi Andy,

the review will be in room F324/325

The review committee will be composed of:


  1. Alexander Deur (Target)
  2. Camille Ginsburg (Accelerator)
  3. Chris Keith (Target – chair)
  4. George Perry (EHS&Q)
  5. Tony Reilly (Cryogenic schedule)
  6. Eric Sun (Pressure vessel)
  7. Michael Tiefenback (Accelerator)
  8. Celia Whitlatch (Facility)
  9. Lorenzo Zana (Radiation)
  10. Javier Gomez (Observer)
  11. Ed Folts (Observer)

Please set up a wiki page where to post this information. I will get back to you shortly with my feedback on the agenda


patrizia